Match play


Women | Men | Matches | Penalties | Most aces in a row

Matches


Women 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Nydegger Katrin SUI 7 1 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 1 7 7 7 7 4
Wielink Joy NED 7 7 1 7 1 7 1 1 7 7 1 7 7 7 1 1 7 7 7

Women 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Lundell Anneli SWE 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 1 1 7 7 7 4
Flamini Antonella ITA 1 7 7 7 1 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 1 5

Women 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Kadlecová Eva CZE 7 7 1 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 1 7 4
Hirschmannova Dagmar CZE 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 1 7 7 3

Women 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Kobisch Alice GER 1 7 1 7 1 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 5
Goglione Susanne SUI 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 2

Women 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Galleinus Ellen GER 1 7 7 7 7 1 1 1 7 1 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 6
Nardin Sonia ITA 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1

Women 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Lundberg Linda SWE 1 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 4
Schuster Claudia AUT 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 2

Women 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Warnecke Nicole GER 1 7 7 7 7 7 1 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 3
Janssens Greta BEL 7 1 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 1 7 4

Women 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Reinicke Andrea GER 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 1 7 7 7 7 3
Reiländer Eva AUT 1 1 1 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 5

Women Quarter-final [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Wielink Joy NED 1 1 7 1 1 7 1 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7
Flamini Antonella ITA 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 1 7 7 7 1 7 7 1 1 7 5

Women Quarter-final [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Kadlecová Eva CZE 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 2
Kobisch Alice GER 7 7 1 1 1 7 1 7 7 1 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 6

Women Quarter-final [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Galleinus Ellen GER 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 2
Lundberg Linda SWE 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1

Women Quarter-final [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Janssens Greta BEL 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 2
Reiländer Eva AUT 7 1 7 7 7 1 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 4

Women Semi-final [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Wielink Joy NED 7 7 7 7 1 7 1 7 7 7 7 1 7 1 7 7 7 7 4
Kobisch Alice GER 7 1 7 1 7 1 7 7 1 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 5

Women Semi-final [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Galleinus Ellen GER 7 7 1 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 1 1 7 7 1 5
Reiländer Eva AUT 7 1 7 7 1 1 7 7 7 7 1 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 4

Women 3:rd - 4:th place [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Wielink Joy NED 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 1 7 1 7 7 4
Reiländer Eva AUT 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 1 7 1 7 7 1 5

Women Final [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Kobisch Alice GER 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1
Galleinus Ellen GER 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 1 7 7 3

Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Janßen Markus GER 7 7 1 1 1 1 7 1 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 6
Nuotio Marko FIN 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 1 7 1 7 7 7 7 3

Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Türtscher Hermann AUT 7 7 1 1 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 4
Leuci Francesco ITA 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7  

Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Büttiker Daniel SUI 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 2
Klarenbeek Roland NED 1 7 7 1 7 7 1 7 7 1 1 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 6

Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
JENSEN ERLING DEN 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 1 1 7 4
Agren Daniel SWE 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 2

Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Exl Harald AUT 1 7 7 1 7 7 7 1 7 7 1 1 1 7 7 7 7 7 6
Kaufmann Dieter ITA 7 7 7 7 7 1 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 2

Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Otten Dirk GER 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 1 1 7 7 4
Slappendel Ruud NED 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1

Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Bjork Stefan SWE 7 7 1 7 7 1 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 1 1 7 5
Holzel Robert CZE 1 1 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 4

Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Kobisch Roman GER 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 1 1 7 1 7 1 1 7 7 7 7 6
Tolarovic Jan SVK 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 1 7 7 1 7 7 7 3

Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Vozar Josef CZE 7 7 1 1 1 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 5
Montauti Gianni ITA 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1

Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Neuland Michael GER 1 1 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 4
Köstinger Pierre SUI 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 1 1 7 7 1 7 7 1 1 7 6

Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Metys Jan CZE 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 1 7 1 7 7 7 7 1 1 5
Knesebeck v.d. Andreas GER 7 1 1 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 3

Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Schuster Reinhard AUT 7 7 7 7 1 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 2
Wechselberger Anton AUT 1 7 1 1 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 1 7 7 1 7 7 7 6

Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Stanek Stanislav CZE 7 7 1 7 1 1 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 1 7 7 1 7
Pokorny Bohumil CZE 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 1 1 1 7 7 7 7 1 7 5

Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Steiner Adriano AUT 7 1 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 3
Rosenquist Lars DEN 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1

Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Anderegg Roger SUI 1 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 1 1 7 7 7 7 1 7 6
Vlcek Petr CZE 7 7 7 7 1 7 1 7 7 1 7 7 7 1 1 1 7 1 7

Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Kullick Robert GER 1 1 1 7 7 7 1 7 7 1 7 7 1 7 7 7 1 7 7
Wiedemeier Jörg SUI 7 7 7 1 1 1 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 4

Men 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Janßen Markus GER 7 7 1 1 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 1 1 7 7 7 7 5
Türtscher Hermann AUT 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 2

Men 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Klarenbeek Roland NED 7 7 1 1 7 1 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 4
JENSEN ERLING DEN 1 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 2

Men 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Exl Harald AUT 1 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 4
Otten Dirk GER 7 7 1 1 7 1 7 7 7 1 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 6

Men 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Bjork Stefan SWE 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 2
Kobisch Roman GER 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 1 1 1 7 7 7 1 7 7 5

Men 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Vozar Josef CZE 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 1 7 7 1 7 1 5
Köstinger Pierre SUI 7 1 7 1 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 1 7 1 7 7 1 7 6

Men 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Metys Jan CZE 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7  
Wechselberger Anton AUT 7 7 7 7 1 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 1 7 7 4

Men 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Stanek Stanislav CZE 1 7 7 7 7 7 1 1 7 1 7 7 7 7 1 7 1 7 6
Steiner Adriano AUT 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 1 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 3

Men 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Vlcek Petr CZE 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1
Kullick Robert GER 7 1 1 7 1 1 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 1 7 7 7 6

Men Quarter-final [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Janßen Markus GER 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 1
Klarenbeek Roland NED 1 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 1 7 7 7 7 4

Men Quarter-final [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Otten Dirk GER 7 1 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 3
Kobisch Roman GER 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 2

Men Quarter-final [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Köstinger Pierre SUI 7 7 7 1 1 1 1 7 1 1 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7
Wechselberger Anton AUT 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 2

Men Quarter-final [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Stanek Stanislav CZE 7 7 1 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 1 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 4
Kullick Robert GER 1 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 1 1 5

Men Semi-final [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Klarenbeek Roland NED 1 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 3
Otten Dirk GER 7 1 7 7 7 1 1 1 1 7 7 1 7 1 7 7 7 7 7

Men Semi-final [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Köstinger Pierre SUI 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 1 7 7 7 7 1 7 4
Kullick Robert GER 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 1 7 1 5

Men 3:rd - 4:th place [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Klarenbeek Roland NED 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1
Köstinger Pierre SUI 1 1 1 7 7 1 1 1 1 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 8

Men Final [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Otten Dirk GER 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 1
Kullick Robert GER 7 1 1 7 7 1 7 7 7 1 7 1 7 7 1 7 7 7 6


Women | Men | Matches | Penalties | Most aces in a row